Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300)

Features

This visa allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.

If you are granted this visa, you should marry your prospective spouse and apply for a Partner (subclasses 820 and 801) visa before your Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300) expires.

Are you eligible?

You must:

  • intend to marry your prospective spouse
  • have met and know your prospective spouse
  • be at least 18 years of age.

Length of stay

‚ÄčNine months.

Enquiry Now

Please fill all the fields in the following form and press 'Send'. We will get back to you as soon as possible.